PRIVACY POLICY

LINKFRA, S.L. (hereinafter, LINKFRA) aims to respect the privacy of its users and protect personal data they may be provided to LINKFRA.

In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and digital rights guarantee (hereinafter, LOPDGDD) and the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (hereinafter, RGPD), data collection made by LINKFRA will be governed by the terms described below:

Data controller, collection, purpose, legitimacy and data retention period

In this privacy policy you will find all the information regarding the processing of personal data carried out by LINKFRA on data subjects. As a sign of commitment to data protection regulations, LINKFRA makes permanently available to the data subject the information regarding our privacy policy in this website.

LINKFRA, S.L. (hereinafter, LINKFRA)

CIF: B88419528

Paseo Alameda de Osuna, 50, Bloque E, Piso 1o, Puerta A

Madrid (28042 - Madrid)

www.linkfra.com

Depending on the use that the user makes of this website, LINKFRA will need to process personal data, which, in general, will be the listed below:

  • Identifying data (for instance, name, surname, language, contact information, etc.).
  • Economic and transactional information (for instance, payment or card information, information about purchases, orders, refunds, etc.)
  • Connection data, geolocation and navigation (in case of interacting with us through a mobile phone, for instance).
  • Commercial information (for instance, if the user subscribes to our newsletter).

LINKFRA recalls that some personal data requested in order to give access to any of the functionalities or services of this website will be mandatory, given that they are essential to provide the service, give access to the functionality in question, or manage related administrative procedures.

Depending on how the user interacts with this website, personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

PURPOSE INFORMATION
MANAGE REGISTRATION ON THE WEBSITE

When the user decides to register, his personal data will be processed for his identification in the platform and to give access to the different functionalities, private area, contracted products and services, invoices, promotions and manage the contact and billing information. The user can delete his account by contacting LINKFRA through the email address info@linkfra.com

DEVELOPMENT, COMPLIANCE AND EXECUTION OF THE CONTRACTUAL RELATION BETWEEN USER AND LINKFRA

This purpose includes the processing of data for:

  • Contacting in relation to the management, execution, development, extinction, withdrawal or refund of the services or products contracted.
  • Managing the payment of services and / or contracted products.
  • Saving billing information, including credit or debit card details for future hiring.
  • Activating the necessary mechanisms to prevent potential fraud during the process of purchasing the product or service.
  • Managing the necessary procedures for billing purposes, as well as making the tickets and invoices of the services and / or products contracted available to the user.
CUSTOMER SUPPORT

Process those personal data which are strictly necessary to manage or resolve the user’s request petition or query.

MARKETING

Personal data will be processed to send commercial communications, promotions or Newsletter to all those users who have subscribed to it.

QUALITY SURVEYS

To send quality surveys on the products or services provided.

The user shall respond, in any case, for the authenticity of the data provided. Otherwise, LINKFRA may prevent the user from using the services in which he has provided inaccurate information, without prejudice to further actions that legally proceed.

The lawful ground legitimating the processing of personal data provided by the user will be established by the provisions of the following table:

PURPOSE LAWFUL GROUND

MANAGE THE REGISTRATION ON THE WEBSITE

The lawful ground for processing personal data for the registration of the user in this website is the execution of the terms and conditions that regulate the use of this platform. In order for the user to register on this website, it is necessary to process personal data. Otherwise, the service cannot be provided.

When the collection of data from the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs or liberal professionals, the lawful ground for the processing is the execution of the terms and conditions that regulate the use of this platform and, subsidiarily, the legitimate interest, such and as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 th , 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of April 27 th , 2016.

DEVELOPMENT, COMPLIANCE AND EXECUTION OF THE CONTRACTUAL RELATION BETWEEN USER AND LINKFRA

The processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of the contract that establishes the provision of services of LINKFRA.

Throughout the payment process of the contracted services, the user is given the possibility of saving the payment data (cards) for future purchases. In this case,the lawful ground for processing personal data is the user's consent.

When the collection of data from the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs or liberal professionals, the lawful ground for the processing is the execution of the terms and conditions that regulate the use of this platform and, subsidiarily, the legitimate interest, such and as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5th, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of April 27 th , 2016.

LINKFRA has a legitimate interest to carry out as many verifications as it considers appropriate in order to detect and prevent possible frauds during the execution of the contract. This processing is necessary to monitor the payment of a service or product in order to protect against fraud attempts.

CUSTOMER SUPPORT

When the user contacts us by any form enabled through this web page or any other means available in the website, the lawful ground for processing is the user's consent.

In turn, LINKFRA has a legitimate interest to respond to requests, petitions, queries or doubts raised by the user, either through this website or through any other means of contact with the company, including those social networks in which LINKFRA is present.

If the user establishes contact with LINKFRA under the exercise of rights protected by any legal provision, including claims or queries related to the services or products of LINKFRA, thelegal basis that governs such processing is the compliance with legal obligations.

When the data provided by the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs or liberal professionals, the lawful ground for the processing is the legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 th , 2018, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27 th , 2016.

MARKETING

The lawful ground for the processing of personal data for the purpose of marketing is the user's consent

If there is a prior contractual relation with the user, as long as LINKFRA has obtained the data of contact of the recipient in a lawful manner, and uses them to send commercial communications regarding his own services or similar communications to those who were initially contracted with the client, the lawful ground for the processing will be the legitimate interest, with special reference to what is stated in the second section of article 21 of Law 34/2002, of July 11th , 2002, services of the information society and electronic commerce.

When data collected from the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs or liberal professionals, the lawful ground for the processing is the legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5th , 2018, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27th , 2016.

QUALITY SURVEYS

LINKFRA has a legitimate interest in conduct quality surveys addressed to users in order to assess the user's satisfaction with this website, the quality of our customer service and the satisfaction with the contracted services.

The data retention period will depend on the purposes for which they were collected:

PURPOSE DEADLINE FOR DATA RETENTION

MANAGE THE REGISTRATION ON THE WEBSITE

Personal data will be retained as long as the user maintains his status as a registered user, that is, until the user notifies us his will to unsubscribe.

DEVELOPMENT, COMPLIANCE AND EXECUTION OF THE CONTRACTUAL RELATION BETWEEN USER AND LINKFRA

Those personal data processed for this purpose will be kept for the necessary time to manage the contractual relation, including possible refunds, complaints or claims associated to the purchase of the product and / or service.

In case the user decides to save his payment details for future purchases, such personal data will be kept until the moment when the user decides to delete them.

CUSTOMER SUPPORT

Personal data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as it is necessary to attend the query, petition or request made by the user.

MARKETING

Personal data processed for this purpose will be retained until the user decides to withdraw his consent.

Regarding the Newsletter, the user can unsubscribe from the service at any time by clicking on the link that appears at the end of the emails sent.

QUALITY SURVEYS

Personal data processed for this purpose will be retained the necessary time to carry out the appropriate actions to improve our service, our products or the usability of this website, depending onthe reason for the survey, or until LINKFRA anonymize the collected data.

The user is informed that LINKFRA will process personal data when civil, mercantile, administrative, criminal or fiscal liabilities could arise, in compliance with current regulations at any time. Once these deadlines have passed, personal data will be deleted.

LINKFRA recalls that in order to comply with the purposes described above, it may be necessary to transfer personal data provided by the user to other companies linked to LINKFRA, as well as to third companies that provide us with support in the services we offer, such as:

  • Financial entities
  • Fraud detection and prevention entities
  • Technology service providers
  • Service providers related to customer service
  • Service providers related to the administration of LINKFRA
  • Suppliers and collaborators of services related to marketing and advertising
  • Public Administrations when required by current regulations.

Note that LINKFRA contracts with processors located outside the EU for the management of some of the functions necessary for the provision of the service and that, in any case, they guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data.

Data subject’s Rights

Users who have provided personal data to LINKFRA for its processing have the following rights:

RIGHT TO ACCESS

Data subjects have the right to obtain confirmation from LINKFRA on whether or not they are processing personal data concerning him, as well as to access such personal data.

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION

Data subjects have the right to request LINKFRA to rectify inaccurate information that concerns them. They also have the right to complete incomplete personal information, which can be made through an additional declaration.

RIGHT TO ERASURE / RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN

Data subjects have the right to erasure, once exercised, LINKFRA have to delete personal data that concern them, always taking into account the requirements established in the current legislation.

RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING

Data subjects have the right to request LINKFRA the limitation of the processing of personal data, always taking into account the requirements established in the current legislation. So, this right entitles data subjects to restrict LINKFRA from processing their personal data.

RIGHT TO OBJECT

Data subjects have the right to object to having his personal data processed by LINKFRA when they are subject to a processing based on public or legitimate interest. In such case, LINKFRA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defence of possible claims

RIGHT TO SUBMIT A CLAIM

Data subjects have the right to file a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency if he considers that the rights contained in this privacy policy are violated or if he considers that the processing of personal data concerning him violates the Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27 th , 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 th , 2018, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Data subjects may exercise the rights described above by sending a written communication via email to legal@linkfra.com, including a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document and subject "DATA PROTECTION - LINKFRA".

Security applied to personal data

In order to ensure the security and integrity of the data provided that are personal, LINKFRA has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid data losses, as well as the processing or unauthorized access of third parties as stipulated by the current legislation and taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the data stored.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time on the basis of ’s website needs or on the basis of eventual legislative changes in privacy, reserving LINKFRA this right exclusively.

If any modification in the Privacy Policy is made, LINKFRA will inform the user about such changes as long as they are significant for users’ privacy. In this way, those changes can be reviewed by the user, so that he can reappraise whether he opts for the opposition to the processing of personal data or he opts to unsubscribe from any service or functionality or not. In any case, if consent is required for the processing of personal data for a purpose other than the purposes provided in this privacy policy, the user’s consent will be requested according to the provisions of the regulations on data protection in force at any time.

Contact LINKFRA

Paseo Alameda de Osuna, 50, Bloque E, Piso 1o, Puerta A

Madrid (28042 - Madrid)

Phone:. 91.795.96.32

legal@linkfra.com

Last modification: May 29th , 2019